Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

CONGRATULATIONS to ALL 

FCYBL 2018-19 Regular season and Tournament Champions and runner-ups


FCYBL 2018-19 Regular season and Tournament Champions and runner-ups
  Tournament     Regular season  
League Champions Runner -up   First place Second place
Girls 5th grade D1 CYA G5-1 KANG GAINESVILLE G5-1 HOLDER   GAINESVILLE G5-1 HOLDER CYA G5-1 KANG
Girls 5th grade D2 SYA G5-2 MOORE GAINESVILLE G5-2 FURLONG   GAINESVILLE G5-2 FURLONG SYA G5-2 MOORE
Girls 6th grade D1 BURKE G6-1 SEAY McLean G6-1 Crittenberger   BURKE G6-1 SEAY CYA G6 -1 MAWLOUD
Girls 6th grade D2 BURKE G6 2 WYANT SPRINGFIELD G6-2 DUCKETT   BURKE G6 2 WYANT SPRINGFIELD G6-2 DUCKETT
Girls 7th grade D1 CYA G7-1 MCCONNELL McLean G7-1 McNicoll   CYA G7-1 MCCONNELL SPRINGFIELD G7-1 RICHARDS
Girls 7th grade D2 GREAT FALLS G7-2 KERRIGAN Arlington G7-2 Fowler   GREAT FALLS G7-2 KERRIGAN CYA G7-2 JONES
Girls 8th grade D1 ARLINGTON G8-1 EISENBERG CYA G8-1 COSTIGAN   ARLINGTON G8-1 EISENBERG CYA G8-1 COSTIGAN
Girls 8th grade D2 ARLINGTON G8-2 O'REILLY South Loudoun G8-2 Howell   ARLINGTON G8-2 O'REILLY VIENNA G8-2 TROTTER
           
Boys 5th grade D1 BRYC B5-1 Gonzalez Jame Lees B5-1 Wade    LEE DISTRICT B5-1 DIFFENBACH ARLINGTON B5-1 LOWEN
Boys 5th grade D2 Great Falls B5-2 Brown MANASSAS PARK B5-2 GASKINS   MANASSAS PARK B5-2 GASKINS MT. VERNON B5-2 COLEMAN
Boys 5th grade D3 HURRICANES B5-3 RICHARDS GAINESVILLE B5-3 LY   HURRICANES B5-3 RICHARDS GAINESVILLE B5-3 LY
Boys 6th grade D1 SYA B6-1 Morin SOUTH LOUDOUN B6-1 STEMBERGER   RESTON B6-1 SCOTT SOUTH LOUDOUN B6-1 STEMBERGER
Boys 6th grade D2 BRYC B6-2 AQUIL GREAT FALLS B6-2 NICKELS   BRYC B6-2 AQUIL GREAT FALLS B6-2 NICKELS
Boys 6th grade D3 FPYC B6-3 VARNER MCLEAN B6-3 NANCE   FPYC B6-3 VARNER MCLEAN B6-3 NANCE
Boys 7th grade D1       MCLEAN B7-1 LEGGETT BURKE B7-1 SHOUMAN
Boys 7th grade D2 Springfield B7-2 Robinson TURNPIKE B7-2 BATTAGLIA   SOUTH LOUDOUN B7-2 COOK TURNPIKE B7-2 BATTAGLIA
Boys 7th grade D3 CYA B7-3 DANN ARLINGTON B7-3 FARRELL   ARLINGTON B7-3 FARRELL CYA B7-3 DANN
Boys 8th grade D1 VIENNA B8-1 MARSDEN ARLINGTON B7-3 FARRELL   VIENNA B8-1 MARSDEN LEE-MT. VERNON B8-1 HOSKINS
Boys 8th grade D2 GAINESVILLE B8-2 D'ANDREA VIENNA B8-2 SULLIVAN   VIENNA B8-2 SULLIVAN GAINESVILLE B8-2 D'ANDREA
Boys 8th grade D3 SOUTH LOUDOUN B8-3 ARBORE  Lee-Mt. Vernon B8-3 Lucio   SOUTH LOUDOUN B8-3 ARBORE HERNDON B8-3 GREEN