Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018-19
Fairfax County Youth Basketball Council

 
 

The Fairfax County Youth Basketball Council (FCYBC) is comprised of 29 member youth organizations and community recreation centers. Each FCYBC member designates a Representative to attend all FCYBC meetings for the purpose of conducting FCYBC business, including voting, on matters brought before the FCYBC.

 

Representatives also are responsible for assuring compliance with FCYBC rules and policies, and disseminating FCYBC information to coaches of their respective organizations. If you have any questions or comments, please contact your Representative listed below.

 

Executive Officers 2018-19          
Club Role First Last Cell email
FCYBC Chairman Steve Bergstrom   steve.bergstrom@bryc.org
FCYBC Commissioner Stew Clark 703 244-3913
FCYBC Deputy Commissioner James Bosley                          
FCYBC Secretary Gerry Megas   gerrymegas@aol.com
FCYBC Member at Large James Bosley 703 304-2401 jbosley24@verizon.net
FCYBC Member at Large Herb Marshall   herbmarshall@msn.com
FCYBC Member Emeritus Grady Bryant   gradyebryant@aol.com
FCYBC Treasurer E.J. Thomas 703 255-2613 ejt1609@aol.com
FCYBC Parliamentarian Frank DeLatour   Fdelatour@cox.net
FCYBC Scheduler Charles Chandler 703-856-2715 c-chandler1@hotmail.com
FCYBC Fairfax County Recreation Chris Pulley   Pulley, Christopher E < >

 

FCYBL Reps 2018-19        
Club Name Role Email Best Phone

Alexandria

Marvin Elliott

Rep

                     

Alexandria

Ben Matthews

Alt

 

Annandale

Lezone Kenney

Rep

lezone74@yahoo.com

 

Arlington

Charles Shaw

Rep

 

Arlington

Alex Eisenberg

Alt

 

Baileys

Jessica Marshall

Rep

 

Baileys

Greg Williams

Alt

 

BRYC

Stew Clark

Rep

 

BRYC

Steve Bergstrom

Alt

 

Burke

Bobby Seigle

Rep

703.980.7349

Burke

Mark Magliocchetti

Alt

571.243.4800

CYA

Phil Reed

Rep

 

CYA

JP Prochazka

Alt

Fairfax

George Ragan

Rep

 

Falls Church

Jimmy Ruby

Rep

703-248-5150

Ft. Belvoir

Herb Marshall

Rep

703 798 0842     

Ft. Hunt

Ron Prater

Rep

703-655-7019

Gainesville

Jim Weinschenk 

Rep

703 725 3196

Great Falls

Margaret Brown

Rep

703 581 8591

Great Falls

Philip Nickles

Alt rep.

 

Gum Springs

Marcus Ferguson

Rep

 

Herndon

James Passmore

Rep

jamespassmore25@gmail.com

 

Herndon

Eileen Villegas

Alt rep.

 

James Lee

Donald Lee

Rep

 

LDBA

Kim thompson

Rep

 

LMVSC

James Bosley

Rep

 

LMVSC Annemarie McGavin Alt. Rep  

McLean

Gerry Megas

Rep

202 464 6091

McLean

Scott Shafer

Alt

opus.us@live.com

 

South Loudoun

Jason Murphy

Rep

703 336 7038

South Loudoun

Bryan Bielecki

Alt

 

Mt Vernon

Dillon Lee

Rep

 

Reston

John Schmid

Rep

 

Reston

Pete Barr

Alt

 (571) 265-4742‬

South County

Keefe Matthews

Rep

571 305 3093

South County

 

Alt

 

SYA

Dave Scanlon

Rep

703 307 8791

SYA

Leo Resquin

Alt

571 722 7863

SYC

Dan Allen

Rep

 

Turnpike

Lennie Ours

Rep

 

Vienna

E J Thomas

Rep

703 255 2125

Vienna

Jay Brigham

Alt

202 265 1833

Hurricanes

Chris Chipps

Rep

chrischipps@hotmail.com

703-73106655

Manassas Park

Mike Arrington

Rep

m.arrington@manassasparkva.gov

 

Manassas Park 

Tony Thomas

Alt

T.thomas@manassasparkva.gov

 

 

 


 

 

Last Updated: 9-6-2018